Workgroups

The following workgroups are currently active:

For further details click on one of the items.

 Please find below sub group members

    SMDG e.V Scope SMDG e.V.
    SMDG e.V Business Process SMDG e.V SMDG Original Scope SMDG e.V Extended scope Admin
    A B C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 SMDG
    Business Process efficiency SMDG
Code
Lists
VERMAS BAPLIE-MOVINS Container Messages IFTSAI TPFREP IFTMBF RORO
ConRO
M&R Ship
Data
Web Services Block Chain Board subgroup
    Carrier View                          
1 Bruis
van Driel
(SMDG/
AMPT)
        M M   M           C
2 Jost
Mueller
(SMDG
Inped)
    C C       M           T
3 Arthur
Touzot
(SMDG
indep)
M C   M     M   M M       VC
4 Julien
Vangeon
(CMA
CGM)
C M     M M M             M
5 Jasmin
Droenner
(Eurogate)
M C   M     M             M
6 Sonke
Witt
(HHLA)
  JM4     M M           M    
7 Heidi
Stemler
(HHLA)
  M   M     M              
8 Michael
Schroeder
(Hapag
-Lloyd)
M M C M M C C M     M     M
9 Paul
Wauters
 (PSA
Antwerp) 
M M M M C           M     M
10 Stefano
Ottonello
(MSC)
M M M   M   M   C C       M
11 Michael
Peeters
(MSC)
              C           M
12 Guido
Van
den Driesshe
(MSC)
          M                
13 Raymond
Schraff
(Hyland
software)
                      C   M
14 Tamme
Bohlen
(Hapag
-Lloyd)
                      C   M
15 Peter
Horstkorte
(inde)
      M             M M    
16 Reiner
Beckman
(CGI)
                        C M
17 André
Nielsen
(Navis
CVS)
M           M       M     FA2
18 Henrik
Monberg
Carlsen
(Kokum
sonic)
      M         M   M      
19 Emmanuel
Odartey
(TEC)
  M     M   M              
20 Marcel
Waard
(ECT)
          M M              
21 Hans
Vlasblom
(ECT)
  M       M                
22 Patrick
Straka
(MSK)
M M     M M M M            
23 Ori
Ben-Shimon
(ZIM)
M             M            
24 Jorn
Heerulf
(BIC)
                  M        
25 Jesmond
Baldacchino
(Malta
Terminal)
                    M   M  
26 Marc
Lim
(HSD)
M M     M M M M            
27 Uma
Rani
(X-press
Feeders)
M M     M M M         M M  
28 Melissa
Clinton
(EuCon)
  M                        
29 Robert
Gacki
(ONE)
M       M M M M         M  
30 Caroline
Guerin /
Sebastien
Etcheverry
(Bolloré
Ports)
        M       M       M  
31 Marcel
Coumans
(Portbase)
          M                
32 Roman
Kotelevits
(BKP)
                      M    
33 James
Douglas
(EXIS)
                      M    
34 Peter
van
Santen
(Nile
Dutch)
G                          
35 Fathy
Abouelsaad
(GEFEG)
                        M  
36 Ishii
Shinichi
(Nomoura
Research
Institutes)
                           
37 Mohit
Oberoi
(Solver
Mind)
M         M         M      
38 Martin
Gaansted
Bertelsen/
Klaus
Hollaender
(Unifeeder)
M                          
39 Hanane
Becha
(Traxens)
                      M    
40 Ricardo
Wagner
(Compta
Emerging
Business)
  M                        
41 Mario
Scimone
(La spezia)
                      M    
42 Jeroen
Muis
(Copas)
      M M   M              
43 Wendy
Jamarillo
(indep)
M     M     M              
44 Harald
Lange
(Cont
Cargo)
        M                  
45 Khaled Kabbach
(HLL)
                    G G    
46 Yoshi
Kito
(EDI
Expert)
    G   G G     G G        
47 Daniel
Wilson
(Tradelens)
                        G  
48 Laurentius
Nettekoven
(Hapag-
Lloyd)
                          FA